Terms and conditions of use

PRIVACY POLICY

In compliance with the obligations deriving from national legislation (Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 n.196, Code regarding the protection of personal data) and community, (European regulation for the protection of personal data n. 679/2016, GDPR) and subsequent changes, this site respects and protects the privacy of visitors and users, making every possible and proportionate effort not to infringe the rights of users.

This privacy policy applies exclusively to the online activities of this site and is valid for visitors / users of the site. It does not apply to information collected through channels other than this website. The purpose of the privacy policy is to provide maximum transparency regarding the information that the site collects and how it uses it.

TYPE OF DATA PROCESSED

Navigation data: the computer systems and software procedures used to operate this site acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with the identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. These data could be used to ascertain any liability in the event of hypothetical computer crimes against the site or, in any case, connected to navigation on any links. This category of data includes:

IP addresses;

Domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site;

URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ‚Äč‚Äčnotation addresses of the requested resources, the time of the request, method used in submitting the request to the server, size of the file obtained in response, numeric code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error , etc ...) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's IT environment.

Data provided voluntarily by the user: those sent optionally, explicitly and voluntarily sent via contact form, registration form, as well as for particular services on request.

1. Purpose of the data processing and legal basis.

Your personal data will be processed for the following purposes:

1.A) For Service Purposes (Mandatory). The legal bases that legitimize the processing are the fulfillment of contractual obligations and the legitimate interest of the data controller.

Respond to the data subject's request for information.

Allow you to register or interact with the website;

Fulfill the obligations established by law, by a regulation, by community legislation or by an order of the Authority;

Prevent or discover fraudulent activity or abuse harmful to the website;

Exercise the legitimate interests of the Data Controller, for example the right to defense in court.

1.B) For Marketing Purposes (Optional and only with explicit consent). The legal basis that legitimizes the processing is your consent.

To send (via email, fax, post, telephone) information, including commercial and promotional information relating to one's business;

For the elaboration of internal statistics;

For inclusion in the personal data in the company IT databases;

2. Place and method of data processing.

The data provided voluntarily by the user will be processed with manual systems, will be recorded on protected IT supports and if also in paper forms, correctly maintained and protected in a manner and with suitable tools to guarantee the security and confidentiality of the data, in compliance with the provisions of articles 31 and following of the Privacy Code, relating to the "minimum security measures for the processing of personal data".

The processing of personal data collected through this website and provided voluntarily by the user takes place at the offices of the data controller and associated and controlled companies and is only handled by personnel in charge of processing.

The processing and storage of navigation data takes place on servers located within the European Union, including at third-party companies appointed and duly appointed as Data Processors.

Currently, the servers are located in Italy. The data are not transferred outside the European Union. The Owner reserves the right to change the location of the servers even outside the European Union, ensuring, in this case, that the transfer will take place in accordance with the applicable legal provisions, with the adequate guarantees provided for by art. 46 of the GDPR.

3. Consequences of a refusal to answer.

The provision of the above data is necessary for the purposes of carrying out what is indicated in purposes 1.A above. Any non-communication, or in any case incorrect, of any of the information indicated will result in the impossibility of carrying out the activities and the provision of the requested services. The consent for the purposes in point 1.B remains optional.

4. Data Retention.

The data will be kept for the time strictly necessary to carry out the activities indicated in the purposes of the processing, except for a request for cancellation by the interested party.

4. To which subjects will the collected data be communicated?

The data may be disclosed in order to fulfill your request, contractual and / or legal obligations:

For the purposes referred to in point 1.A

To all subjects whose right of access to such data is recognized by virtue of regulatory provisions;

To those who manage and maintain this website

To the hosting provider that provides the server and database hosting the data

To our collaborators, employees, partners in the context of their duties;

For the purposes referred to in point 1.B

To our collaborators, partners and companies or professionals, also appointed, if necessary, Data Processors, who deal with marketing, web marketing or who manage IT and automated platforms for sending promotional material in electronic or paper form.

5. Rights of the interested party pursuant to art. 7 of Legislative Decree n. 196/2003 and art. 15 GDPR

The member boasts, with regard to this treatment, the rights referred to in Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03, in particular:

A) obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning you, even if not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible form;

B) obtain the indication:

the origin of the personal data;

the purposes and methods of the processing;

of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;

the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;

of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.

C) obtain:

updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;

the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those that do not need to be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;

the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case in which this fulfillment proves impossible o involves the use of means that are manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

the portability of your data.

D) object, in whole or in part:

for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning you, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection;

to the processing of personal data concerning you for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

6. Who is the Data Controller?

The owner and manager of the data collected is METALMECCANICA PALOZZI S.R.L., VAT number, CF-ISCR.REG.IMP.DI-VT 02166090569 with registered office in Via delle industrie CIVITA CASTELLANA (VT) 01033 (VT), Telephone 0761 540495.

To request information relating to your personal data or the updating or cancellation of the same, and in general for the exercise of the rights and powers described above, the User must make an express request directly to the data controller by writing to the email info @ metalmeccanicapalozzi.it or by any means that allows to document the sending and receipt of the above request which will contain the following information: -Reference: protection of personal data -Name, surname, photocopy of Identity Card -Domicile for purposes of any communications - Signature of the interested party

Minors

If the interested party is under the age of 18, the processing is lawful only if and to the extent that consent is given or authorized by the holder of parental responsibility for which identification data and a copy of the identification documents must be acquired.

Extended information on the use of cookies

Use of cookies

This site uses cookies to make its services simple and efficient.

Users viewing the Site will see minimal amounts of information entered in the devices in use, whether they are computers or mobile devices, in small text files called "cookies" saved in the directories used by the User's web browser.

Disabling cookies some of our services or pages may not be usable or not work properly.

There are various types of cookies, some necessary to make the use of the Site more effective, others to enable certain features.

By analyzing them in detail, our cookies allow you to:

memorize the preferences entered

avoid re-entering the same information several times during the visit such as username and password

analyze the use of the services and content provided by the site to optimize the browsing experience and the services offered, and for statistical purposes

Types of cookies used by this site

Following are the various types of cookies used by this site according to the purpose of use

Technical Cookies

This type of cookie is strictly necessary for the proper functioning of some sections of the Site and do not require express consent for their use. This type of cookies includes two categories: persistent and session:

persistent: once the browser is closed they are not destroyed but remain up to a preset expiration date

session cookies: they are destroyed every time the browser is closed

These cookies, always sent from our domain, are necessary to view the site correctly and in relation to the technical services offered, they will therefore always be used and sent, unless the user changes the settings in his browser (thus invalidating the display of the pages of the site).

Access to Third Party Information:

Privacy Policy: http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Cookie Policy: https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage

Deactivation: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=it

Cookies to integrate third-party software products and functions

This type of cookie integrates functions developed by third parties within the pages of the Site such as icons and preferences expressed in social networks in order to share the contents of the site or for the use of third-party software services (such as software for generate maps and additional software offering additional services). These cookies are sent from third-party domains and from partner sites that offer their functionality on the pages of the Site.

The interactions and information acquired from this site are in any case subject to the User's privacy settings relating to each social network or third-party site. In the event that an interaction service with third party services is installed, it is possible that, even if the Users do not use the service, it collects traffic data relating to the pages in which it is installed.

Given that the third-party software and services indicated may also send Cookies, explicit consent or interact with them is required in order to enable them. Without explicit consent or without interaction with these services, these cookies will not be installed, and you will not be able to take advantage of some features

Below is the name of the third parties that manage them, and for each of them the link to the page where you can receive information on the processing and express your consent.

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/

Google for Maps services: Privacy and data protection https://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/privacy/; Cookie policy https://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/technologies/cookies/

Profiling cookies

These are the cookies needed to create user profiles in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the user within the pages of the Site.

We do not use profiling cookies directly on our site, but third-party profiling cookies could be sent with prior consent. This site does not directly manage these cookies.

Specifically, the third-party profiling cookies that could be used on this site are:

Facebook Pixel: It allows the follow-up of user behavior after clicking on a Facebook ad and routing to the website of the respective operator. The conversion measure makes it possible to measure, analyze and optimize the effectiveness of Facebook ads for statistical and market research purposes

Cookies for which consent is required

All cookies other than the technical and analytical ones mentioned above are installed or activated only following the consent given by the user the first time they visit the site. Consent can be expressed by interacting with the brief information banner present on all pages of the site, clicking on the OK button, scrolling the page, clicking on a link or continuing to browse in any other way, or it can be provided or denied selectively. , according to the methods indicated below. This consent is tracked on the occasion of subsequent visits. However, the user always has the option of revoking all or part of the consent already expressed.

This site, according to current legislation, is not required to seek consent for technical cookies, as they are necessary to provide the requested services.

For all other types of cookies, consent can be denied by the User with one or more of the following methods:

Through specific configurations of the browser used or the related computer programs used to navigate the pages that make up the Site.

By changing the settings in the use of third-party services

Both of these solutions could prevent the user from using or viewing parts of the Site.

Third Party Websites and Services

The Site may contain links to other Web sites that have their own privacy policy which may be different from that adopted by this site and therefore not responsible for these sites.

How to disable cookies by configuring the browser

Chrome

Run the Chrome Browser

Click on the chrome settings menu in the browser toolbar next to the url entry window for navigation

Select Settings

Click Show Advanced Settings

In the "Privacy" section, click on the "Content settings" button

In the "Cookies" section you can change the following cookie settings:

Allow data to be saved locally

Change local data only until the browser is closed

Prevent sites from setting cookies

Block third-party cookies and site data

Handle exceptions for some internet sites

Elimination of one or all cookies

For more information visit the dedicated page.

Mozilla Firefox

Run the Mozilla Firefox browser

Click on the chrome settings menu in the browser toolbar next to the url entry window for navigation

Select Options

Select the Privacy panel

Click Show Advanced Settings

In the "Privacy" section, click on the "Content settings" button

In the "Tracking" section you can change the following cookie settings:

Ask the sites not to make any tracking

Communicate to the sites the availability to be tracked

Do not communicate any preference regarding the tracking of personal data

From the "History" section it is possible:

By enabling "Use custom settings" select to accept third-party cookies (always, from the most visited sites or never) and to keep them for a specified period (until they expire, when Firefox is closed or to ask every time)

Remove the individual cookies stored

For more information visit the dedicated page.

Internet Explorer

Run the Internet Explorer Browser

Click the Tools button and choose Internet Options

Click on the Privacy tab and in the Settings section change the slider according to the desired action for cookies:

Block all cookies

Allow all cookies

Selection of the sites from which to obtain cookies: move the cursor to an intermediate position so as not to block or allow all cookies, then press on Sites, in the Website Address box enter a website and then press on Block or Allow

For more information visit the dedicated page.

Safari 6

Run the Safari Browser

Click on Safari, select Preferences and click on Privacy

In the Block Cookies section, specify how Safari must accept cookies from websites.

To see which sites have stored cookies click on Details

For more information visit the dedicated page.

Safari iOS (mobile devices)

Run the iOS Safari Browser

Tap on Settings and then Safari

Tap on Block Cookies and choose from the various options: "Never", "From third parties and advertisers" or "Always"

To delete all cookies stored by Safari, tap on Settings, then on Safari and finally on Delete Cookies and data

For more information visit the dedicated page.

Opera

Run the Opera Browser

Click on Preferences then on Advanced and finally on Cookies

Select one of the following options:

Accept all cookies

Accept cookies only from the site you visit: third-party cookies that are sent from a domain other than the one you are visiting will be rejected

Never accept cookies: all cookies will never be saved

For more information visit the dedicated page.

How to disable third party service cookies

Google services

Facebook

Twitter

This page is visible through the link at the bottom of all pages of the Site pursuant to art. 122 second paragraph of the Legislative Decree 196/2003 and following the simplified procedures for the information and the acquisition of consent for the use of cookies published in the Official Gazette 126 of June 3, 2014 and related register of measures no. 229 of May 8, 2014.